19514 Avid Rd Kaplan, LA 70548
Estimated Value: $124,760 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19514 Avid Rd, Kaplan, LA 70548 and is currently estimated at $223,880. 19514 Avid Rd is a home located in Vermilion Parish with nearby schools including Indian Bayou Elementary School and North Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2003
Bought by
Broussard Troy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broussard Troy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $7,985 | $1,609 | $6,376 |
| 2024 | $47 | $7,985 | $1,609 | $6,376 |
| 2023 | $664 | $6,656 | $1,343 | $5,313 |
| 2022 | $664 | $6,656 | $1,343 | $5,313 |
| 2021 | $665 | $6,656 | $1,343 | $5,313 |
| 2020 | $663 | $6,656 | $1,343 | $5,313 |
| 2019 | $599 | $6,051 | $1,221 | $4,830 |
| 2018 | $602 | $6,051 | $1,221 | $4,830 |
| 2017 | $600 | $6,051 | $1,221 | $4,830 |
| 2016 | $600 | $6,051 | $1,221 | $4,830 |
| 2015 | $574 | $5,760 | $1,160 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | $578 | $5,760 | $1,160 | $4,600 |
| 2013 | $578 | $5,760 | $1,160 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map