Estimated Value: $179,000 - $623,813
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19515 Cedar Rd, Elgin, IA 52141 and is currently estimated at $401,407, approximately $230 per square foot. 19515 Cedar Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including North Fayette Valley Middle School and North Fayette Valley H. School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $489,470 | $120,940 | $368,530 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $390,300 | $75,890 | $314,410 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $390,300 | $75,890 | $314,410 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $312,360 | $59,920 | $252,440 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $318,020 | $65,580 | $252,440 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $315,010 | $62,220 | $252,790 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $315,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,678 | $315,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $291,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $291,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map