Estimated Value: $220,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19515 River Bottom Rd, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $230,096, approximately $160 per square foot. 19515 River Bottom Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jowell Elementary School, Rowe Middle School, and Cypress Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Baez Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,349
Outstanding Balance
$58,865
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Shainline Lisa Marie and Shainline Wesley J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Fernando O and Rodriguez Jackie
Bought by
Shainline Wesley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Rodriguez Fernando O and Ladig Jackie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,936
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baez Amy | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $96,585 | None Available | |
| Shainline Wesley J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rodriguez Fernando O | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Legend Classic Homes Ltd | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baez Amy | $90,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Shainline Wesley J | $111,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Fernando O | $101,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $229,634 | $52,511 | $177,123 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $220,234 | $52,511 | $167,723 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $239,053 | $52,511 | $186,542 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $211,906 | $37,436 | $174,470 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $167,150 | $37,436 | $129,714 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $154,082 | $33,919 | $120,163 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $143,962 | $17,588 | $126,374 |
| 2018 | $973 | $131,857 | $17,588 | $114,269 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $131,857 | $17,588 | $114,269 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $124,804 | $17,588 | $107,216 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $113,783 | $17,588 | $96,195 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $98,543 | $17,588 | $80,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map