Estimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,327,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1952 Devonshire Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,269,818, approximately $565 per square foot. 1952 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
The Fraser Living Trust
Bought by
Ayala Gerardo and Ayala Bertha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Gerardo | $253,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayala Gerardo | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $396,618 | $212,290 | $184,328 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $388,842 | $208,128 | $180,714 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $381,218 | $204,047 | $177,171 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $373,744 | $200,046 | $173,698 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $366,416 | $196,123 | $170,293 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $362,659 | $194,112 | $168,547 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $355,549 | $190,306 | $165,243 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $348,578 | $186,575 | $162,003 |
| 2017 | $4,112 | $341,744 | $182,917 | $158,827 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $335,044 | $179,331 | $155,713 |
| 2015 | $3,976 | $330,012 | $176,637 | $153,375 |
| 2014 | $3,862 | $323,548 | $173,177 | $150,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map