RENTED APR 6, 2026

1952 Guy Way Dundalk, MD 21222

Estimated Value: $245,249

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,374 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2020

Last sale price $175,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,548 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 1952 Guy Way, a charming end-row townhome that blends comfort, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades in one inviting space. This home offers a well-balanced layout with modern finishes and cozy touches throughout, making it an ideal place to settle in and enjoy everyday living. Step inside to a bright and welcoming living area featuring sleek LVP flooring, neutral tones, and a stunning bay window that fills the space with natural light. The open flow continues into the dining area, where another bay window creates a warm and airy setting perfect for meals or entertaining. The kitchen is designed to impress, showcasing granite countertops, a stylish tiled backsplash, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, stove and oven, dishwasher, and microwave. With direct access to the backyard, this space offers both convenience and functionality for indoor and outdoor living. Upstairs, you will find three well-proportioned bedrooms, each featuring wall-to-wall carpeting, ceiling fans, ample closet space, and plenty of natural daylight. The updated second-floor bathroom includes a bathtub, modern vanity, tiled flooring, and a clean, refreshed look. The finished basement provides additional living space that can be used as a recreation area, home office, or lounge, complete with carpeting and neutral finishes. A convenient half bath is also located on this level. Outside, the front lawn adds curb appeal, while the backyard offers a private retreat with a deck and lawn area, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Street parking is available for added convenience. Additional features include central air cooling and forced air heating to keep you comfortable year-round. Pets are welcome with a pet addendum and a $500 non-refundable pet fee. This home is ideally located near everyday essentials, dining, and local attractions, offering both convenience and accessibility. Nearby landmarks:
• Merritt Boulevard shopping and dining options
• Eastpoint Mall
• North Point State Park
• Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center
• Downtown Baltimore for dining, entertainment, and waterfront views Rental License No.: RHR-2024-00321 Agency disclosed upon initial contact. Agent conducts showings; BMG manages follow-up, paperwork, move-in post-approval. Vouchers work with BMG directly.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nichole Shahverdi

(443) 708-4698 rentals@baymgmtgroup.com Bay Property Management Group Brokerage Phone: 4437084698 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Unrepresented

datacorrect@brightmls.com Unrepresented

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 2,808

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • General John Stricker Middle School
  • Patapsco High & Center For Arts

Additional Features

  • 2,808 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,850
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 3/30/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04121213006640

Community Details

Overview

  • $40 Other Monthly Fees

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

2,808 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-03-30
  • Pets: Dogs Ok, Cats Ok, Pet Addendum/Deposit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 1850.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1536
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1374
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.81
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1024
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 350
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 162
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 512
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 39.95
  • Other Fees Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • High School: PATAPSCO HIGH & CENTER FOR ARTS
  • Middle Or Junior School: GENERAL JOHN STRICKER

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2808.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04121213006640

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2020
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Wilkinson Scott D and Ritchie Mary L
Bought by
Stankewicz Michael Christian
Seller's Agent
Don Ritchie
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Drew Lawhorn
Mr. Lister Realty
List Price
$182,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.85%
Current Estimated Value
$245,249

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,249
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.14%
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Outstanding Balance
$136,890
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,359

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Hanlon Heather
Bought by
Green Candice A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
White James W
Bought by
Hanlon Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,800
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
White James W
Bought by
Hanlon Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,800
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Mcdonald Walter F
Bought by
White James W and White Laurel M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Mcdonald Walter F
Bought by
White James W and White Laurel M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stankewicz Michael Christian $175,000 R & P Settlement Group Llc
Green Candice A $100,000 --
Hanlon Heather $169,000 --
Hanlon Heather $169,000 --
White James W $122,000 --
White James W $122,000 --
White James W $122,000 --
White James W $122,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stankewicz Michael Christian $156,400
Previous Owner Hanlon Heather $33,800
Previous Owner Hanlon Heather $135,200
Previous Owner Hanlon Heather $135,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Rented $1,850 -5.1% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Rent $1,950 +21.9% --
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
12/05/2020 12/05/20 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $175,000 -3.8% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 For Sale $182,000 +85.7% $123 / Sq Ft
04/16/2020 04/16/20 Sold $98,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2020 03/16/20 Price Changed $98,000 -6.2% $77 / Sq Ft
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Price Changed $104,500 -4.9% $82 / Sq Ft
02/13/2020 02/13/20 For Sale $109,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,874 $191,233 -- --
2024 $2,874 $172,767 $0 $0
2023 $2,672 $154,300 $38,000 $116,300
2022 $2,484 $139,367 $0 $0
2020 $2,273 $109,500 $38,000 $71,500
2019 $1,305 $107,633 $0 $0
2018 $1,973 $105,767 $0 $0
2017 $2,028 $103,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $103,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,917 $103,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,917 $108,200 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC2157878

Bright MLS

APN: 12-1213006640

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.