1952 N 39th St Mesa, AZ 85205
Citrus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,278,710 - $1,452,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,598
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1952 N 39th St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $1,398,678, approximately $538 per square foot. 1952 N 39th St is a home with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Smith Corey D
Bought by
Smith Sara J and Corey Smith Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Smith Sara J
Bought by
Smith Corey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,475
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,367,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Dcsj Ltd
Bought by
Smith Corey D and Smith Sara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Dcsj Ltd
Bought by
Smith Corey D and Smith Sara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sara J | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Corey D | -- | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Smith Corey D | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Corey D | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Corey D | $197,500 | |
| Closed | Smith Corey D | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,157 | $66,725 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,177 | $63,547 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,177 | $77,460 | $15,490 | $61,970 |
| 2022 | $6,040 | $65,420 | $13,080 | $52,340 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $57,270 | $11,450 | $45,820 |
| 2020 | $6,000 | $53,760 | $10,750 | $43,010 |
| 2019 | $5,575 | $51,570 | $10,310 | $41,260 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $47,420 | $9,480 | $37,940 |
| 2017 | $5,677 | $54,150 | $10,830 | $43,320 |
| 2016 | $5,558 | $52,460 | $10,490 | $41,970 |
| 2015 | $5,179 | $49,960 | $9,990 | $39,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map