1952 Winder Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $418,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1952 Winder Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $378,036, approximately $225 per square foot. 1952 Winder Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Razaur Qureshi
Bought by
Hussain Ijaz and Raza Amina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Qureshi Razaur
Bought by
Qureshi Razaur and Hussain Ijaz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Krofka John F
Bought by
Qureshi Razaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussain Ijaz | -- | Advantage Title Company | |
| Qureshi Razaur | -- | Attorney | |
| Qureshi Razaur | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Qureshi Razaur | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Qureshi Razaur | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $252,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $234,800 | $76,100 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $210,500 | $76,100 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $205,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $200,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $195,700 | $60,300 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $190,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $186,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,659 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map