19522 Gilmore St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19522 Gilmore St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $794,478, approximately $535 per square foot. 19522 Gilmore St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gaspar De Portola Middle School, Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies, and Reseda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Sturtz Larry
Bought by
Lev Ari Shmuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,583
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$674,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Chavez Patrocinio
Bought by
Chavez Porfirio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Sturtz Maria Isabel
Bought by
Sturtz Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Chavez Porfirio and Chavez Marilu
Bought by
Sturtz Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Chavez Maria
Bought by
Chavez Porfirio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lev Ari Shmuel | $375,000 | Ort | |
| Chavez Porfirio | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Sturtz Larry | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sturtz Larry | $289,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chavez Porfirio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lev Ari Shmuel | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sturtz Larry | $274,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560 | $533,150 | $417,288 | $115,862 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $522,697 | $409,106 | $113,591 |
| 2023 | $6,436 | $512,449 | $401,085 | $111,364 |
| 2022 | $6,139 | $502,402 | $393,221 | $109,181 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $492,552 | $385,511 | $107,041 |
| 2019 | $5,882 | $477,945 | $374,078 | $103,867 |
| 2018 | $5,780 | $468,575 | $366,744 | $101,831 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $450,381 | $352,503 | $97,878 |
| 2015 | $5,438 | $443,617 | $347,209 | $96,408 |
| 2014 | $5,219 | $415,000 | $324,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map