19525 Alder Rd Strathmore, CA 93267
Estimated Value: $158,947 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19525 Alder Rd, Strathmore, CA 93267 and is currently estimated at $208,237, approximately $224 per square foot. 19525 Alder Rd is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Strathmore High School, and Harmony Magnet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Lara Jorge G
Bought by
Lara Jorge G and Lara Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Jorge G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lara Jorge G | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $72,725 | $13,391 | $59,334 |
| 2024 | $674 | $71,300 | $13,129 | $58,171 |
| 2023 | $663 | $69,903 | $12,872 | $57,031 |
| 2022 | $641 | $68,533 | $12,620 | $55,913 |
| 2021 | $626 | $67,190 | $12,373 | $54,817 |
| 2020 | $613 | $66,501 | $12,246 | $54,255 |
| 2019 | $602 | $65,197 | $12,006 | $53,191 |
| 2018 | $589 | $63,919 | $11,771 | $52,148 |
| 2017 | $579 | $62,665 | $11,540 | $51,125 |
| 2016 | $570 | $61,437 | $11,314 | $50,123 |
| 2015 | $552 | $60,514 | $11,144 | $49,370 |
| 2014 | $552 | $59,329 | $10,926 | $48,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map