19528 Hudson River Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $464,099 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19528 Hudson River Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $520,275, approximately $226 per square foot. 19528 Hudson River Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Wyandot Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Robidou Matthew A and Robidou Jenna M
Bought by
Robidou Matthew A and Robidou Jenna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Outstanding Balance
$142,259
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Rizzo Anthony and Rizzo Rita L
Bought by
Robidou Matthew A and Soriano Jenna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Rizzo Salvatore and Rizzo Angela
Bought by
Rizzo Anthony and Rizzo Rita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Rizzo Anthony and Rizzo Rita L
Bought by
Rizzo Salvatore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Twin River Development Lp
Bought by
Rizzo Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robidou Matthew A | -- | Complete Title Svcs Of Se M | |
| Robidou Matthew A | $200,000 | Century Title Agency Svcs | |
| Rizzo Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Rizzo Salvatore | -- | Greco | |
| Rizzo Anthony | $190,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robidou Matthew A | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,723 | $140,200 | $32,500 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $130,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $115,420 | $21,500 | $93,920 |
| 2011 | $1,487 | $109,860 | $18,500 | $91,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map