1953 Dayton Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1953 Dayton Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $845,100, approximately $622 per square foot. 1953 Dayton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Birch Colonial Trust and Shiells John S
Bought by
Shiells John S and Shiells Marilyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Shiells John S and Shiells Marilyn M
Bought by
Hawk Haven Trust and Shiells
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2012
Sold by
Shiells John S and Shiells Marilyn M
Bought by
Birch Colonial Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiells John S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawk Haven Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Birch Colonial Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shiells John S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $202,871 | $85,375 | $117,496 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $198,894 | $83,701 | $115,193 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $194,994 | $82,060 | $112,934 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $191,171 | $80,451 | $110,720 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $187,424 | $78,874 | $108,550 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $185,503 | $78,066 | $107,437 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $181,866 | $76,535 | $105,331 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $178,301 | $75,035 | $103,266 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $174,806 | $73,564 | $101,242 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $171,379 | $72,122 | $99,257 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $168,804 | $71,038 | $97,766 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $165,498 | $69,647 | $95,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map