1953 E Morgan Rd Jefferson, OH 44047
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1953 E Morgan Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047 and is currently estimated at $208,567, approximately $241 per square foot. 1953 E Morgan Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Erdel John Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Skidmore Jean
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Benjamin Donald and Benjamin Mary
Bought by
Skidmore Gary T and Skidmore Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Wasilewski Jacqueline
Bought by
Benjamin Donald and Benjamin Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erdel John Kenneth | $47,000 | Linear Title & Closing | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Skidmore Gary T | $100,000 | Main Street Title Agency | |
| Benjamin Donald | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skidmore Gary T | $98,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,369 | $51,530 | $19,850 | $31,680 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $47,470 | $19,850 | $27,620 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $35,740 | $15,260 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $35,740 | $15,260 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $35,740 | $15,260 | $20,480 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $34,340 | $11,730 | $22,610 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $34,340 | $11,730 | $22,610 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $34,340 | $11,730 | $22,610 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $31,400 | $10,680 | $20,720 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $31,400 | $10,680 | $20,720 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $31,680 | $10,960 | $20,720 |
| 2013 | $1,518 | $31,720 | $11,730 | $19,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map