1953 El Cajon Cir Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,725 - $926,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1953 El Cajon Cir, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $881,931, approximately $466 per square foot. 1953 El Cajon Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Weinerth Robert
Bought by
Decker Phillip Andrew and Decker Jocasta Azucena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,427
Outstanding Balance
$390,206
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$491,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Romezi Mehranoosh
Bought by
Weinerth Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,355
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Weinerth William B and Weinerth Lenora
Bought by
Romezi Mehranoosh and Weinerth Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Gonzales Ricardo and Gonzales Evangelina
Bought by
Weinerth William B and Weinerth Lenora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Butler James J and Butler Susan J
Bought by
Gonzales Ricardo and Gonzales Evangelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Randolph Jessica C and Randolph James
Bought by
Butler James J and Butler Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Phillip Andrew | $485,000 | Title365 Company Inc | |
| Weinerth Robert | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Romezi Mehranoosh | $150,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Weinerth William B | $525,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Gonzales Ricardo | $242,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Butler James J | $200,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decker Phillip Andrew | $495,427 | |
| Previous Owner | Weinerth Robert | $311,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Romezi Mehranoosh | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weinerth William B | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Ricardo | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Ricardo | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,975 | $574,134 | $373,485 | $200,649 |
| 2024 | $6,975 | $562,877 | $366,162 | $196,715 |
| 2023 | $6,721 | $551,841 | $358,983 | $192,858 |
| 2022 | $6,519 | $541,021 | $351,944 | $189,077 |
| 2021 | $6,467 | $530,413 | $345,043 | $185,370 |
| 2020 | $6,587 | $524,976 | $341,506 | $183,470 |
| 2019 | $6,402 | $514,683 | $334,810 | $179,873 |
| 2018 | $6,312 | $504,593 | $328,246 | $176,347 |
| 2017 | $5,991 | $494,700 | $321,810 | $172,890 |
| 2016 | $5,782 | $485,000 | $315,500 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $5,289 | $432,000 | $216,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $5,347 | $433,000 | $217,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map