1953 Lockhaven Way Claremont, CA 91711
Sumner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1953 Lockhaven Way, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $759,439, approximately $506 per square foot. 1953 Lockhaven Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Solana Louis J
Bought by
Kostoff James R and Rimpau Adolph Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostoff James R | $165,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,367 | $681,718 | $424,483 | $257,235 |
| 2024 | $8,367 | $668,352 | $416,160 | $252,192 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $258,274 | $76,849 | $181,425 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $253,211 | $75,343 | $177,868 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $248,247 | $73,866 | $174,381 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $245,702 | $73,109 | $172,593 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $240,885 | $71,676 | $169,209 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $236,163 | $70,271 | $165,892 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $226,995 | $67,544 | $159,451 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $223,586 | $66,530 | $157,056 |
| 2014 | $3,040 | $219,207 | $65,227 | $153,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map