1953 Parkside Dr Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1953 Parkside Dr, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $260,949, approximately $127 per square foot. 1953 Parkside Dr is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Bowling Robert L
Bought by
Bowling Robert L and Bowling David W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $195,500 | $0 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $185,700 | $0 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $178,500 | $0 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $173,400 | $0 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $164,300 | $0 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $139,800 | $0 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $139,800 | $0 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $139,800 | $0 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $138,600 | $0 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $137,800 | $0 | $137,800 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $135,000 | $0 | $135,000 |