1953 Scuttle Hole Rd Bridgehampton, NY 11932
Estimated Value: $7,993,000 - $9,205,057
9
Beds
--
Bath
7,266
Sq Ft
$1,183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1953 Scuttle Hole Rd, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and is currently estimated at $8,599,029, approximately $1,183 per square foot. 1953 Scuttle Hole Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School, Ross Lower School, and The Hayground School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2023
Sold by
Klein Steven and Klein Helene
Bought by
1953 Scuttle Hole Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Klein Richard
Bought by
Klein Helene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Hughes Owen
Bought by
Klein Steven and Klein Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1953 Scuttle Hole Rd Llc | $500,000 | First American Title | |
| Klein Helene | -- | Watermill Abstract | |
| Klein Helene | -- | Watermill Abstract | |
| Klein Steven | $1,000,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Klein Steven | $1,000,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klein Steven | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $3,701,300 | $1,670,200 | $2,031,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,670,200 | $1,670,200 | -- |
| 2022 | $6,249 | $1,670,200 | $1,670,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,249 | $1,670,200 | $1,670,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,032 | $1,670,200 | $1,670,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,670,200 | $1,670,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,027 | $1,670,200 | $1,670,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,253 | $1,670,200 | $1,670,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,670,200 | $1,670,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,670,200 | $1,670,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map