$239,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026
Last list price

19530 E 5th Terrace Ct N Independence, MO 64056

Randall Neighborhood
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,235 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$194 Per Sq Ft

22 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 19530 E 5th Terrace Ct N, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a finished non-conforming bedroom in the basement and a 2-car garage features a brand-new kitchen, fully updated bathrooms, and fresh finishes throughout. Enjoy outdoor living on the back deck overlooking a massive fenced backyard. Move-in ready with space, updates, and comfort throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dylan Stoetzer

United Real Estate Kansas City Brokerage Phone: 816-804-9330 License #2019011025 Listed on: 03/09/2026

United Real Estate Kansas City

Last Buyer's Agent

Aric David

EXP Realty LLC License #2018037762

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,886

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 11,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 148x142x128x40
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-810-01-09-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,886

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 920
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Dylan Stoetzer
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSGRAC
  • List Office Name: United Real Estate Kansas City
  • List Office Phone: 816-629-4494
  • Living Area: 1235
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 41-50 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Split Entry
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo,Liv/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Main Floor BR,Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-804-9330
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 315
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Laundry Features: In Garage

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Accurate Title - Overland Park

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fort Osage

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Dimensions: 148x142x128x40
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11400
  • Parcel Number: 16-810-01-09-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Far View Heights
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1886
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0
  • Tax Comment: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Ridgeline Investments Llc
Bought by
Double Oak Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,286
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$41,877

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Gorman Marion J and Gorman Doris A
Bought by
Stockdall Kathy J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $122,000 Security Land Title
Personal Reps Deed $90,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $190,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $239,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,714 $23,118 $4,699 $18,419
2024 $1,714 $21,586 $4,222 $17,364
2023 $1,706 $21,586 $3,181 $18,405
2022 $1,454 $17,480 $4,408 $13,072
2021 $1,454 $17,480 $4,408 $13,072
2020 $1,398 $16,580 $4,408 $12,172
2019 $1,384 $16,580 $4,408 $12,172
2018 $1,210 $14,402 $2,668 $11,734
2017 $1,081 $14,402 $2,668 $11,734
2016 $1,081 $14,041 $2,204 $11,837
2014 $954 $12,331 $2,570 $9,761
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2606066

Heartland MLS

APN: 16-810-01-09-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.