$220,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

19532 116th Ave Unit D Mokena, IL 60448

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
1972 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$199 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Lincoln-Way Central High School Rated A
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this spacious second-floor condo in the highly sought-after Pheasant Ridge subdivision right in the heart of Mokena. This inviting 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low-maintenance living. Step inside to discover fresh paint and new flooring throughout, creating a bright, modern feel. The sun-filled galley kitchen flows effortlessly onto your private balcony. All appliances have been thoughtfully updated, including a newer washer and dryer, so you can move in with confidence. The spacious primary bedroom features convenient shared access to the full bathroom, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. The functional layout is designed for easy everyday living. Enjoy the added convenience of an attached one car garage, plus ample guest and street parking. Location truly sets this home apart, offering proximity to top-rated schools, parks, the library, major highways, and the Metra for an easy commute. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or seeking a smart investment, this is an exceptional opportunity you won't want to miss. Schedule your private showing today and see all this home has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Wexler

Keller Williams Preferred Rlty License #471006165 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

Co-Listed By

Elizabeth Zambrano

Keller Williams Preferred Rlty License #475193721

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsey Hazdra

Town Center Realty LLC License #475189296

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,597

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

HOA Fees

  • $277 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Overview

  • 4 Units
  • Christine Economous Association, Phone Number (708) 532-4444
  • Pheasant Ridge Subdivision
  • Property managed by Cardinal Property Management, Inc.

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,597

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$277 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: Pheasant Ridge
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1104
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 277
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Cardinal Property Management, Inc.
  • Management Contact Name: Christine Economous
  • Management Phone: 708-532-4444

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 17
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2597.08
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$225,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-2.61%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-29.92%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,592

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Espinosa Alberto
Bought by
Zambrano Juana and Zambrano Jose L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Chavolla Teresa
Bought by
Espinosa Alberto

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2012
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
List Price
$52,000
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-9.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Robert J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Robert J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Guy N and Nelson Susan S
Bought by
Nelson Robert J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,000 Naperville Title
Warranty Deed $50,000 Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $47,000 Forum Title Insurance Co
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $55,800 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer $124,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $99,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $220,000 -2.6% $199 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $225,900 +380.6% $205 / Sq Ft
06/28/2012 06/28/12 Sold $47,000 -4.9% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2012 05/25/12 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Price Changed $49,400 -5.0% $45 / Sq Ft
05/15/2012 05/15/12 For Sale $52,000 0.0% $47 / Sq Ft
05/11/2012 05/11/12 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2012 04/26/12 For Sale $52,000 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,972 $42,235 $780 $41,455
2023 $2,597 $37,720 $697 $37,023
2022 $2,305 $34,357 $635 $33,722
2021 $2,147 $32,142 $594 $31,548
2020 $2,108 $31,236 $577 $30,659
2019 $2,017 $30,400 $562 $29,838
2018 $1,826 $28,143 $546 $27,597
2017 $1,784 $27,486 $533 $26,953
2016 $1,721 $26,544 $515 $26,029
2015 $1,659 $25,609 $497 $25,112
2014 $1,659 $25,431 $494 $24,937
2013 $1,659 $38,413 $2,843 $35,570

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12598913

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-09-07-309-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.