19538 E 60th Place Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19538 E 60th Place, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $532,368, approximately $331 per square foot. 19538 E 60th Place is a home with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and High Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Century At The Grove Llc
Bought by
Vincent Ryan S and Vincent Michelle F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,827
Outstanding Balance
$251,072
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,296
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Ryan S | $324,709 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent Ryan S | $318,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,480 | $37,330 | $7,480 | $29,850 |
| 2024 | $6,480 | $34,320 | $6,880 | $27,440 |
| 2023 | $6,343 | $39,580 | $7,040 | $32,540 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $30,790 | $7,230 | $23,560 |
| 2021 | $5,354 | $30,790 | $7,230 | $23,560 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $29,710 | $7,440 | $22,270 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $29,710 | $7,440 | $22,270 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $22,820 | $5,760 | $17,060 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $22,820 | $5,760 | $17,060 |
| 2016 | $1 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map