19631 E 59th Dr Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19631 E 59th Dr, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $426,119, approximately $303 per square foot. 19631 E 59th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, High Point Academy, and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Gutierrez Daniela Elizabeth and Gutierrez Manuel Alejandro
Bought by
Gutierrez Daniela Elizabeth and Jara Rodriguez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,500
Outstanding Balance
$201,477
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Freiberger Robet J and Freiberger Arla K
Bought by
Gutierrez Daniela Elizabeth and Gutierrez Manuel Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,544
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Freiberger Robert J and Freiberger Arla K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,680
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Daniela Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Daniela Elizabeth | $246,000 | Homestead Title And Escrow | |
| Freiberger Robert J | $184,532 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Daniela Elizabeth | $224,500 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Daniela Elizabeth | $241,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Freiberger Robert J | $181,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $28,700 | $6,120 | $22,580 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $26,380 | $5,630 | $20,750 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $31,870 | $5,820 | $26,050 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $22,990 | $5,980 | $17,010 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $22,990 | $5,980 | $17,010 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $22,990 | $6,150 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $22,990 | $6,150 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $18,540 | $5,760 | $12,780 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $18,540 | $5,760 | $12,780 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $14,080 | $3,260 | $10,820 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $7,040 | $1,630 | $5,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,680 | $1,270 | $4,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map