NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19691 E 59th Dr Aurora, CO 80019

Estimated Value: $432,001

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,294 Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2025

Last sale price $451,000 $349 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,611 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to your home sweet home in the heart of the serene Singletree community—where tranquil tree-lined streets and unbeatable convenience come together in harmony. Step onto the inviting front porch and into a sun-drenched living room, where soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace create the ideal setting for both relaxing and entertaining. This thoughtfully designed main-floor layout checks all the boxes on your wish list: central A/C, gleaming hardwood floors throughout, a spacious primary suite, and a large eat-in kitchen with pantry and cabinet storage galore. The kitchen is bright, spacious, functional, with ample space for cooking, eating and gathering, plus a new smooth-sliding glass door that opens seamlessly to your patio and private backyard. Whether you're sipping morning coffee on the patio or hosting a weekend barbecue, this space with no neighbors behind you, makes outdoor living easy and enjoyable. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout this south-facing home, accentuated by elegant plantation shutters that let you control the ambiance in every room. A 2-car garage, solar panels for energy-saving, generous storage, and a prime location round out this home's many features. With quick access to I-70 and E-470, you're just minutes from the mountains, the airport, shopping, and the city. Located in an established neighborhood—free from construction noise & debris, yet surrounded by exciting new amenities and award-winning growing development—Singletree offers unmatched value. Residents enjoy free access to the stunning wildlife refuge, scenic parks and trails, as well as beer gardens, a golf course, schools, year-round events at nearby Gaylord of the Rockies, and convenient light rail service.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Domenico

West and Main Homes Inc Brokerage Phone: 720-341-8430 License #100055346 Listed on: 04/11/2025

West and Main Homes Inc

Co-Listed By

Cecilia Mayer

Your Castle Real Estate Inc Brokerage Phone: 720-341-8430 License #100104241

Last Buyer's Agent

Heath Waller

The Group Inc - Centerra License #100038380

The Group Inc - Centerra

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,044

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Spanish Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,294 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Aurora Highlands Elementary School
  • Aurora Quest K-8 Middle School
  • Vista Peak High School

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property and Staging Items
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0119174

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include recycling, trash
  • Singletree At Dia Association, Phone Number (720) 230-7303

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,044

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1294
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property and Staging Items
  • Living Area: 1294
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • SubdivisionName: Singletree
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECWMAIN
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-04-11
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00222
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, No Stairs, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Concrete, Spanish Tile, Unknown
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
  • Association Fee: 65
  • Phone: 720.230.7303
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 780.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 780.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://www.accordhoa.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Aurora Quest K-8

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0119174
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1294
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3044

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Aurora Highlands
  • High School: Vista Peak

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2025
Closed on
May 16, 2025
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$451,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.22%
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$432,001

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$18,999
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.17%
Original Mortgage
$360,800
Outstanding Balance
$358,201
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,800

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Arroyo Sue S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,668
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Laura Jean $451,000 First American Title
Arroyo Sue S $188,583 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Laura Jean $360,800
Previous Owner Arroyo Sue S $185,668
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Sold $451,000 +0.2% $349 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $348 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,044 $29,310 $6,120 $23,190
2024 $3,044 $26,940 $5,630 $21,310
2023 $3,082 $32,610 $5,820 $26,790
2022 $2,430 $22,450 $5,980 $16,470
2021 $2,505 $22,450 $5,980 $16,470
2020 $2,392 $22,100 $6,150 $15,950
2019 $2,389 $22,100 $6,150 $15,950
2018 $1,714 $17,640 $5,760 $11,880
2017 $1,662 $17,640 $5,760 $11,880
2016 $1,140 $14,720 $3,260 $11,460
2015 $1,116 $14,720 $3,260 $11,460
2014 $1,731 $11,300 $2,550 $8,750

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2600830

REcolorado®

APN: 1821-10-4-03-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.