1954 Arcadia Ct Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,143 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1954 Arcadia Ct, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $709,381, approximately $583 per square foot. 1954 Arcadia Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Harrod Brothers
Bought by
Morales Luis A and Morales Carmen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,274
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$610,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Luis A | $221,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Luis A | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $314,905 | $206,151 | $108,754 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $308,731 | $202,109 | $106,622 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $302,679 | $198,147 | $104,532 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $296,745 | $194,262 | $102,483 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $290,927 | $190,453 | $100,474 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $287,945 | $188,501 | $99,444 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $282,300 | $184,805 | $97,495 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $276,766 | $181,182 | $95,584 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $271,340 | $177,630 | $93,710 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $266,021 | $174,148 | $91,873 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $262,026 | $171,533 | $90,493 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $256,894 | $168,173 | $88,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map