19540 Grey Fox Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,131,000 - $1,191,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19540 Grey Fox Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,161,909, approximately $621 per square foot. 19540 Grey Fox Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Jesus
Bought by
Lopez Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,593
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$1,042,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Victoria Susana H
Bought by
Lopez Jesus and Lopez Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Victoria Crisanto V
Bought by
Victoria Susana H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Elizabeth | -- | United Title Company | |
| Lopez Jesus | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Victoria Susana H | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Elizabeth | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jesus | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Victoria Susana H | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jesus | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,978 | $495,240 | $320,794 | $174,446 |
| 2024 | $6,651 | $485,530 | $314,504 | $171,026 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $476,011 | $308,338 | $167,673 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $466,679 | $302,293 | $164,386 |
| 2021 | $6,103 | $457,529 | $296,366 | $161,163 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $443,961 | $287,577 | $156,384 |
| 2018 | $5,687 | $435,257 | $281,939 | $153,318 |
| 2016 | $5,478 | $418,357 | $270,992 | $147,365 |
| 2015 | $5,392 | $412,074 | $266,922 | $145,152 |
| 2014 | $5,391 | $404,003 | $261,694 | $142,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map