19541 Eagle St Castro Valley, CA 94546
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,075 - $1,107,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19541 Eagle St, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,082,769, approximately $667 per square foot. 19541 Eagle St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Subhan Waseem and Subhan Lourdes
Bought by
Poole Matthew John and Ourk Sowathany Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$685,400
Outstanding Balance
$590,152
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Allison Kenneth C and Allison Risa J
Bought by
Subhan Waseem and Subhan Lourdes A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,950
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Allison Kenneth C and Allison Risa J
Bought by
Allison Kenneth C and Allison Risa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Barrett Risa J and Allison Kenneth C
Bought by
Allison Kenneth C and Allison Risa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Steidel Mark H and Steidel Janet R
Bought by
Barrett Risa J and Allison Kenneth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Matthew John | $857,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance | |
| Subhan Waseem | $355,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Allison Kenneth C | -- | -- | |
| Allison Kenneth C | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Barrett Risa J | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poole Matthew John | $685,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Subhan Waseem | $31,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Allison Kenneth C | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Risa J | $194,400 | |
| Closed | Subhan Waseem | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,102 | $974,761 | $292,428 | $682,333 |
| 2024 | $12,102 | $955,648 | $286,694 | $668,954 |
| 2023 | $11,917 | $936,911 | $281,073 | $655,838 |
| 2022 | $11,697 | $918,544 | $275,563 | $642,981 |
| 2021 | $11,401 | $900,537 | $270,161 | $630,376 |
| 2020 | $11,143 | $891,310 | $267,393 | $623,917 |
| 2019 | $11,354 | $873,833 | $262,150 | $611,683 |
| 2018 | $6,395 | $479,518 | $143,855 | $335,663 |
| 2017 | $6,226 | $470,118 | $141,035 | $329,083 |
| 2016 | $5,923 | $460,903 | $138,271 | $322,632 |
| 2015 | $5,536 | $453,980 | $136,194 | $317,786 |
| 2014 | $5,463 | $445,087 | $133,526 | $311,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map