19541 Partello Rd Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $156,359 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19541 Partello Rd, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $195,090, approximately $183 per square foot. 19541 Partello Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Presbyterian Center for Children.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Tylick Steven A
Bought by
Martinez Fermin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Trylick Milford
Bought by
Trylick Steven
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Fermin | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Trylick Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $632 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $42,400 | $20,600 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,900 | $16,682 | $20,218 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,200 | $16,682 | $18,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map