19542 E Bethany Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Seven Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,195
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19542 E Bethany Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $594,629, approximately $186 per square foot. 19542 E Bethany Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Hottman John Ellis and Hottman Tammy Marie
Bought by
Roy Dennis M and Roy Michelle N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,550
Outstanding Balance
$179,247
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$415,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Engle Homes Colorado Inc
Bought by
Hottman John Ellis and Hottman Tammy Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Dennis M | $270,000 | Fita | |
| Hottman John Ellis | $212,000 | Universal Land Title |