19549 Hamlin St Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19549 Hamlin St, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $857,125, approximately $541 per square foot. 19549 Hamlin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gaspar De Portola Middle School, Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies, and Reseda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Young Kenneth L and Young Christina N
Bought by
Kedikian Germaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,729
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$777,396
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kedikian Germaine | $260,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kedikian Germaine | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,811 | $384,075 | $235,028 | $149,047 |
| 2024 | $4,811 | $376,545 | $230,420 | $146,125 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $369,162 | $225,902 | $143,260 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $361,924 | $221,473 | $140,451 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $354,829 | $217,131 | $137,698 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $344,307 | $210,692 | $133,615 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $337,557 | $206,561 | $130,996 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $324,451 | $198,541 | $125,910 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $319,578 | $195,559 | $124,019 |
| 2014 | $3,961 | $313,319 | $191,729 | $121,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map