$999,000
OPEN FRI 1PM - 3PM

1955 Baytowne Loop Miramar Beach, FL 32550

Estimated payment $5,987/month

Total Views 30,241
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,464 Sq Ft
$405 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Community Boat Dock
  • Deeded access to the beach
  • Van R. Butler Elementary School Rated A-
  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center

About This Home

Welcome to this exquisite Mediterranean home in the Villa Lago community of Sandestin Resort. Sold fully furnished with a 2020 six-person golf cart, this custom residence is ideal for personal use or vacation rentals. With four spacious bedrooms and four bathrooms, the home accommodates up to 14 guests. Enter into a modern living room with soaring ceilings, perfect for entertaining. The galley-style kitchen features new appliances and a charming backsplash, seamlessly connecting to the living area. A convenient main floor bedroom is perfect for guests. The master suite boasts a jetted jacuzzi tub and a lighted walk-in shower. Upstairs, three oversized bunk beds sleep six children, along with an entertainment area. Enjoy tranquil pond views from the covered porch while grilling.

Listing Agent

Yeidy Mundo

Compass License #3323843 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Compass

Co-Listing Agent

James Fish

Compass License #3483494

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,849

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 75 x 41 x 88
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Golf Cart Parking

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Slate Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-2S-21-42250-000-1140

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include accounting, ground keeping, management, master, recreational faclty, security, cable TV, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,849

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size: 40 x 75 x 41 x 88
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECF1
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-296-9769
  • Subdivision Name: VILLA LAGO
  • Directions: Continue on in the Sandestin resort past Baytowne Wharf, following around the bend turn right onto Baytowne Loop. Home is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Washers: Yes
  • Energy:AC - 2 or More: Yes
  • Energy:Water Heater - Two: Yes
  • Waterview:Pond2: Yes
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished - All
  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator W/IceMk, Security System, Stove/Oven Electric, Washer, Water Heater - Elect
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Floor Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Owner's Closet
  • Appliances:StoveOven Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Garden Tub: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Separate Shwr: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Tile: Yes
  • Appliances:Refrigerator WIceMk: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior:Furnished - All: Yes
  • Interior:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Appliances:Security System: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Within 1/2 Mile to Water
  • Pool Features: Pool Type
  • View: Pond
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Lot Features:Within 12 Mile to Water: Yes
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Stucco: Yes
  • Exterior:Patio Covered: Yes
  • Exterior:Sprinkler System: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof TileSlate: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Enclosed
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Rooms:Garage5: Yes
  • Parking Features:Golf Cart Enclosed: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Public Water, TV Cable
  • Utility: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Short Term Rental - Allowed, Pickle Ball, BBQ Pit/Grill, Beach, Boat Launch, Deed Access, Dock, Exercise Room, Fishing, Gated Community, Golf, Marina, Pets Allowed, Playground, Pool, Tennis, TV Cable, Waterfront
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Fees Include:Master Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Accounting, Ground Keeping, Management, Master Association, Recreational Faclty, Security, Cable TV, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Van R Butler
  • High School: South Walton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Seaside

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.2
  • Parcel #: 23-2S-21-42250-000-1140
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7848.75
  • Tax Year: 2025

Matterport 3D Tour

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,849 $868,638 $132,418 $736,220
2024 $7,715 $876,055 $132,418 $743,637
2023 $7,715 $849,077 $132,418 $716,659
2022 $7,186 $775,408 $146,985 $628,423
2021 $5,369 $554,706 $128,561 $426,145
2020 $1,174 $117,617 $117,617 $0
2019 $1,123 $113,093 $113,093 $0
2018 $854 $108,744 $0 $0
2017 $809 $105,576 $105,576 $0
2016 $773 $101,516 $0 $0
2015 $731 $94,875 $0 $0
2014 -- $75,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $999,000 0.0% $405 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $5,250 -9.5% $2 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 For Rent $5,800 -- --
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $463,000 Customers First Title Co
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $130,000 Customers First Title Co
Corporate Deed $311,000 Mcneese Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $616,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $279,900 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Yeidy Mundo

Compass

(448) 218-4022

Section Image

Hi there! I'm Yeidy Mundo, a dedicated real estate advisor with Compass. Having called the Emerald Coast my home for over 20 years, I take great pride in being a part of this beautiful region. The similarities in climate between here and the Caribbean make me feel right at home.

With a B.A.S. in Project Management & Acquisitions, my diverse background across industries such as Defense Contracting, Finance, Transportation, Health Foods, and Construction has given me a unique perspective

Yeidy's Other Listings

  • 38 Garden Bay Ct, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    $1,990,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • 38 Garden Bay Ct
    • Miramar Beach, FL

    Discover your dream home with stunning waterfront vistas! Situated in the sought-after Bayshores Gardens community on the bayside of Miramar Beach, this open-concept residence invites you in with magnificent views and an abundance of natural light. This beautifully updated property boasts 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, all within 2 miles of beach access, shopping, and a diverse array of dining