Estimated Value: $472,000 - $512,724
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Bessie Ave, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $496,681, approximately $525 per square foot. 1955 Bessie Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Martin Nunez Juan
Bought by
Nunez Sixto Salvador and Nunez Mireya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Peterson Ernest L
Bought by
Nunez Juan Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,811
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Peterson Ernest L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Magbanua Helen and Magbanua Julieto
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Cwmbs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Magbanua Helen and Magbanua Julieto
Bought by
Magbanua Julieto and Magbanua Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Brown Doris D and The Doris D Brown Trust
Bought by
Magbanua Julieto and Magbanua Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Brown Doris D
Bought by
The Doris L Brown Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Burger Pearl M
Bought by
Brown Doris D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Sixto Salvador | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nunez Juan Martin | $75,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Peterson Ernest L | $95,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $204,750 | Landsafe Title | |
| Magbanua Julieto | -- | None Available | |
| Magbanua Julieto | $360,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| The Doris L Brown Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brown Doris D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nunez Juan Martin | $76,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Ernest L | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magbanua Julieto | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Magbanua Julieto | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,705 | $514,685 | $169,793 | $344,892 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $125,595 | $31,396 | $94,199 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $123,133 | $30,781 | $92,352 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $120,720 | $30,178 | $90,542 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $118,354 | $29,587 | $88,767 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $117,141 | $29,284 | $87,857 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $114,845 | $28,710 | $86,135 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $112,595 | $28,148 | $84,447 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $110,389 | $27,597 | $82,792 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $108,225 | $27,056 | $81,169 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $104,512 | $26,128 | $78,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map