1955 Corey Rd Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $808,467 - $900,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,533
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Corey Rd, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $866,617, approximately $245 per square foot. 1955 Corey Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Grant Joel and Lawhon Miranda G
Bought by
Danella Norman E and Danella Ellen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Grant Joel and Trisler Corinna
Bought by
Grant Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Dichiria Anthony A and Dichiria Betty E
Bought by
Grant Joel and Grant Corrinnia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Graff Dawn D
Bought by
Dichiria Anthony A and Dichiria Betty E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Barnett Bk N A
Bought by
Dichiria Anthony A and Dichiria Betty E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,400
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Barnett Bk N A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,400
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danella Norman E | $390,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Grant Joel | -- | -- | |
| Grant Joel | $299,900 | -- | |
| Dichiria Anthony A | $19,000 | -- | |
| Dichiria Anthony A | $155,600 | -- | |
| Barnett Bk N A | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grant Joel | $239,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dichiria Anthony A | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $266,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $259,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $251,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $244,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $237,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $230,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $225,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $221,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $216,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $212,280 | $60,000 | $152,280 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $210,810 | $48,000 | $162,810 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $209,140 | $48,000 | $161,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map