Estimated Value: $124,000 - $146,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 County Road 3631, Lamar, AR 72846 and is currently estimated at $134,207, approximately $100 per square foot. 1955 County Road 3631 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Bailey Kenneth L and Bailey Brenda
Bought by
Yang Vong and Yang Tria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Martin Cynthia E
Bought by
Cobos Aa Ranch Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Duvall Earnest N and Duvall Carolyn J
Bought by
Eden Properties Llc and Farrar
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Vong | $57,500 | Currans Abstract & Title | |
| Yang Vong | $57,500 | Currans Abstract & Title | |
| Cobos Aa Ranch Llc | $19,800 | Currans Abstract & Title | |
| Eden Properties Llc | $125,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $20,467 | $2,025 | $18,442 |
| 2024 | $833 | $15,770 | $1,150 | $14,620 |
| 2023 | $833 | $15,770 | $1,150 | $14,620 |
| 2022 | $833 | $15,770 | $1,150 | $14,620 |
| 2021 | $812 | $15,770 | $1,150 | $14,620 |
| 2020 | $707 | $15,770 | $1,150 | $14,620 |
| 2019 | $643 | $12,790 | $920 | $11,870 |
| 2018 | $643 | $12,790 | $920 | $11,870 |
| 2017 | $584 | $12,790 | $920 | $11,870 |
| 2015 | $584 | $12,790 | $920 | $11,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,900 | $1,130 | $10,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map