1955 Crosspoint Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Crosspoint Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $691,000, approximately $475 per square foot. 1955 Crosspoint Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Piner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Pedersen Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,157
Outstanding Balance
$192,663
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$498,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Ortiz Israel and Barragan Ortiz Blanca
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Jpalt 2006-A2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Victoria 2004 Llc
Bought by
Ortiz Israel and Barragan Ortiz Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,800
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedersen Scott | $295,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Ortiz Israel | $571,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedersen Scott | $291,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Israel | $456,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $379,871 | $122,328 | $257,543 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $372,424 | $119,930 | $252,494 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $365,123 | $117,579 | $247,544 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $357,965 | $115,274 | $242,691 |
| 2021 | $3,840 | $350,947 | $113,014 | $237,933 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $347,350 | $111,856 | $235,494 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $340,540 | $109,663 | $230,877 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $333,863 | $107,513 | $226,350 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $327,317 | $105,405 | $221,912 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $320,900 | $103,339 | $217,561 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $316,081 | $101,787 | $214,294 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $276,000 | $89,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map