1955 E Arlington Dr Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $359,221
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 E Arlington Dr, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $347,805, approximately $133 per square foot. 1955 E Arlington Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pleasant View K-8 School, Hillcrest High School, and Dayspring Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Monohon Ricky A and Monohon Lorri J
Bought by
Monohon Ricky A and Monohon Lorri J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Outstanding Balance
$92,140
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Odowd Rosemary
Bought by
Monohon Ricky A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monohon Ricky A | -- | Fidelity Title Agency | |
| Monohon Ricky A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monohon Ricky A | $132,800 | |
| Closed | Monohon Ricky A | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $50,330 | $11,400 | $38,930 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $42,430 | $4,180 | $38,250 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $42,430 | $4,180 | $38,250 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $38,080 | $4,180 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $38,080 | $4,180 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $34,030 | $4,180 | $29,850 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $34,030 | $4,180 | $29,850 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $30,530 | $3,230 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $30,460 | $3,230 | $27,230 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $30,460 | $3,230 | $27,230 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $30,460 | $3,230 | $27,230 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $30,440 | $3,230 | $27,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map