1955 E Sycamore Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $499,094 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 E Sycamore Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $508,524, approximately $206 per square foot. 1955 E Sycamore Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School, Cedar Valley High, and Ranches Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Dawn Sablan
Bought by
Zuniga Jesus Moreno
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,290
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Postma Dawn
Bought by
Postma Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,892
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Alta Vista Homes Llc
Bought by
Postma Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,141
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Jesus Moreno | -- | -- | |
| Postma Dawn | -- | Sutherland Title Co | |
| Postma Dawn | -- | Surety Title | |
| Alta Vista Homes Llc | -- | Surety Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuniga Jesus Moreno | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Postma Dawn | $192,892 | |
| Previous Owner | Postma Dawn | $206,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $466,000 | $209,800 | $256,200 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $440,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,901 | $455,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $510,000 | $206,400 | $303,600 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $366,700 | $103,200 | $263,500 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $340,700 | $95,600 | $245,100 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $324,400 | $95,600 | $228,800 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $281,200 | $75,200 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $143,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $135,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $123,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $118,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map