Estimated Value: $201,958 - $249,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Fry Rd, Burt, MI 48417 and is currently estimated at $228,990, approximately $90 per square foot. 1955 Fry Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Big Rock Elementary School, Chesaning Middle School, and Chesaning Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Smith Diane L Est
Bought by
Smith James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Mackay Jean
Bought by
Smith Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Cacciola William G and Cacciola Kathy E
Bought by
Mackay Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Diane | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mackay Jean | $22,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $686 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |