$276,000
$2K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,750/month

Total Views 3,857
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$177 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Attic Fan

About This Home

A beautifully maintained home in the heart of Jacksonville! This charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience. with well appointed living areas, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
The interior boasts inviting living spaces that flow seamlessly from room to room. Luxury vinyl plank throughout. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite counters, custom cabinets, while the bedrooms provide comfort and privacy for all.
Step outside to enjoy a generously sized yard, perfect for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and just a short drive to downtown Jacksonville, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility

Listing Agent

ALEXANDER BETANCOURT

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY License #3569695 Listed on: 04/20/2026

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,308

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
  • Attic Fan
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Convection Oven
  • Electric Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1175660000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,308

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Arlington Hills
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Convection Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1560.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 1175660000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3307.97
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,308 $206,338 -- --
2025 $3,059 $199,540 $39,060 $160,480
2024 $2,945 $200,523 $39,060 $161,463
2023 $2,945 $152,214 $39,060 $113,154
2022 $2,170 $139,111 $35,805 $103,306
2021 $1,925 $105,442 $29,295 $76,147
2020 $1,760 $92,596 $22,785 $69,811
2019 $1,671 $89,116 $19,530 $69,586
2018 $1,529 $77,445 $13,020 $64,425
2017 $1,397 $66,312 $9,765 $56,547
2016 $1,326 $62,760 $0 $0
2015 $1,216 $53,147 $0 $0
2014 $1,168 $50,074 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $276,000 -0.7% $177 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $278,000 +7.3% $178 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $259,000 -- --
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Sold $245,000 -8.9% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2023 10/13/23 For Sale $269,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $245,000 River City Title
Warranty Deed $155,000 --
Warranty Deed $515,000 --
Trustee Deed $39,100 Attorney
Trustee Deed $87,400 --
Trustee Deed $87,338 --
Warranty Deed $68,800 Preferred Realty Title Agenc
Interfamily Deed Transfer $20,200 Premier Title Group Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer $40,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,562 FHA
Previous Owner $200,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $56,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2137663

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 117566-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.