1955 Meadow Rd Walnut Creek, CA 94595
Tice Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,544,000 - $1,809,364
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Meadow Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94595 and is currently estimated at $1,687,341, approximately $843 per square foot. 1955 Meadow Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkmead Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Ingersoll Robert G
Bought by
Crowe Eric Christopher and Crowe Kimberly Khuu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,682
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,301,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Ingersoll Robert G
Bought by
Ingersoll Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Eric Christopher | $695,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ingersoll Robert G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowe Eric Christopher | $556,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,216 | $1,096,779 | $724,501 | $372,278 |
| 2024 | $12,727 | $1,075,275 | $710,296 | $364,979 |
| 2023 | $12,727 | $1,054,192 | $696,369 | $357,823 |
| 2022 | $12,448 | $1,033,522 | $682,715 | $350,807 |
| 2021 | $12,113 | $1,013,258 | $669,329 | $343,929 |
| 2019 | $11,870 | $983,206 | $649,477 | $333,729 |
| 2018 | $9,506 | $782,556 | $636,743 | $145,813 |
| 2017 | $9,330 | $767,212 | $624,258 | $142,954 |
| 2016 | $9,155 | $752,169 | $612,018 | $140,151 |
| 2015 | $8,947 | $740,871 | $602,825 | $138,046 |
| 2014 | $8,842 | $726,359 | $591,017 | $135,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map