1955 Morgan Trace Canton, GA 30115
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Morgan Trace, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $366,230, approximately $293 per square foot. 1955 Morgan Trace is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Holly Springs Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Holcombe Jerry R and Holcombe Carol P
Bought by
Lubitz Craig S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,450
Outstanding Balance
$18,139
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$348,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubitz Craig S | $101,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lubitz Craig S | $81,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map