1955 S Dollison Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 S Dollison Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $219,024, approximately $144 per square foot. 1955 S Dollison Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Sherwood Wanda and Zurowestie Ronald Bernard
Bought by
Sherwood Wanda and Zurowestie Ronald Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,950
Outstanding Balance
$67,198
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,826
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood Wanda | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwood Wanda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherwood Wanda | $81,950 | |
| Closed | Sherwood Wanda | $81,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $26,390 | $6,270 | $20,120 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $23,100 | $4,100 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $23,100 | $4,100 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $21,310 | $4,100 | $17,210 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $21,310 | $4,100 | $17,210 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $18,900 | $4,100 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $18,900 | $4,100 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $941 | $16,960 | $4,100 | $12,860 |
| 2017 | $931 | $15,160 | $4,100 | $11,060 |
| 2016 | $831 | $15,160 | $4,100 | $11,060 |
| 2015 | $823 | $15,160 | $4,100 | $11,060 |
| 2014 | $794 | $14,510 | $4,100 | $10,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map