811 E Cherokee St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $182,441, approximately $144 per square foot. 811 E Cherokee St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Slaughter Jean W
Bought by
Slaughter Jean E and Jean W Slaughter Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughter Jean E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $22,680 | $5,850 | $16,830 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $19,800 | $3,860 | $15,940 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $19,800 | $3,860 | $15,940 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $18,620 | $3,860 | $14,760 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $18,620 | $3,860 | $14,760 |
| 2020 | $945 | $16,550 | $3,860 | $12,690 |
| 2019 | $919 | $16,550 | $3,860 | $12,690 |
| 2018 | $929 | $16,740 | $3,860 | $12,880 |
| 2017 | $919 | $14,960 | $3,860 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $820 | $14,960 | $3,860 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $812 | $14,960 | $3,860 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $783 | $14,310 | $3,860 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map