1955 W Huron St Chicago, IL 60622
West Town Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60622. 1955 W Huron St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Talcott Elementary School, Wells Community Academy High School, and St Nicholas Cathedral.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,888 | $53,000 | $21,814 | $31,186 |
| 2024 | $5,888 | $53,000 | $21,814 | $31,186 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $63,000 | $17,568 | $45,432 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $63,000 | $17,568 | $45,432 |
| 2021 | $5,620 | $63,000 | $17,568 | $45,432 |
| 2020 | $5,800 | $48,600 | $9,955 | $38,645 |
| 2019 | $5,782 | $54,607 | $9,955 | $44,652 |
| 2018 | $5,695 | $54,607 | $9,955 | $44,652 |
| 2017 | $5,952 | $38,193 | $8,784 | $29,409 |
| 2016 | $6,282 | $38,193 | $8,784 | $29,409 |
| 2015 | $6,381 | $38,193 | $8,784 | $29,409 |
| 2014 | $5,831 | $34,731 | $7,320 | $27,411 |
| 2013 | $5,838 | $34,731 | $7,320 | $27,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map