19551 Forest View Cir Pioneer, CA 95666
Estimated Value: $126,174 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19551 Forest View Cir, Pioneer, CA 95666 and is currently estimated at $231,725, approximately $351 per square foot. 19551 Forest View Cir is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Bernal Rowland E
Bought by
Bernal Rowland E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Bernal Rowland E
Bought by
Bernal Rowland E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Rowland E | -- | -- | |
| Bernal Rowland E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $36,744 | $19,597 | $17,147 |
| 2024 | $467 | $36,024 | $19,213 | $16,811 |
| 2023 | $457 | $35,319 | $18,837 | $16,482 |
| 2022 | $395 | $34,627 | $18,468 | $16,159 |
| 2021 | $387 | $33,949 | $18,106 | $15,843 |
| 2020 | $383 | $33,602 | $17,921 | $15,681 |
| 2019 | $375 | $32,944 | $17,570 | $15,374 |
| 2018 | $368 | $32,299 | $17,226 | $15,073 |
| 2017 | $361 | $31,667 | $16,889 | $14,778 |
| 2016 | $354 | $31,047 | $16,558 | $14,489 |
| 2015 | $349 | $30,582 | $16,310 | $14,272 |
| 2014 | $342 | $29,984 | $15,991 | $13,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map