19551 Helen Place Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $1,125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19551 Helen Place, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,099,027, approximately $719 per square foot. 19551 Helen Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Cooper Richard L and Cooper Linda M
Bought by
Cooper Richard L and Cooper Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Cooper Richard L and Cooper Linda M
Bought by
Cooper Richard L and Cooper Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,975
Outstanding Balance
$112,786
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$986,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Cooper Richard L and Cooper Linda M
Bought by
Cooper Richard L and Cooper Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Crawford Marc and Crawford Helen
Bought by
Cooper Richard L and Cooper Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Richard L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cooper Richard L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cooper Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Richard L | $303,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Richard L | $162,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Richard L | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,241 | $467,831 | $133,247 | $341,584 |
| 2024 | $6,241 | $458,523 | $130,635 | $334,888 |
| 2023 | $6,130 | $456,397 | $128,074 | $328,323 |
| 2022 | $6,003 | $440,449 | $125,563 | $321,886 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $431,677 | $123,102 | $315,575 |
| 2020 | $5,711 | $434,179 | $121,839 | $312,340 |
| 2019 | $5,810 | $425,668 | $119,451 | $306,217 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $417,322 | $117,109 | $300,213 |
| 2017 | $5,494 | $409,141 | $114,813 | $294,328 |
| 2016 | $5,227 | $401,120 | $112,562 | $288,558 |
| 2015 | $4,885 | $395,096 | $110,872 | $284,224 |
| 2014 | $4,816 | $387,357 | $108,700 | $278,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map