1956 Heidi Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1956 Heidi Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $385,427, approximately $254 per square foot. 1956 Heidi Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Castellon Juan
Bought by
Iniguez Herman and Iniguez Ruth Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$79,860
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Castellon Alma L
Bought by
Castellon Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,380
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Mission Development 5179 Lp
Bought by
Castellon Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,380
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iniguez Herman | $125,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Castellon Juan | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Castellon Juan | $262,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iniguez Herman | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellon Juan | $52,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellon Juan | $209,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $185,152 | $45,172 | $139,980 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $177,965 | $43,419 | $134,546 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $174,476 | $42,568 | $131,908 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $149,056 | $41,734 | $107,322 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $147,529 | $41,307 | $106,222 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $144,638 | $40,498 | $104,140 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $141,803 | $39,704 | $102,099 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $139,024 | $38,926 | $100,098 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $136,299 | $38,163 | $98,136 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $132,000 | $36,900 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $123,700 | $34,600 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map