1956 S Vallejo St Denver, CO 80223
College View-South Platte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1956 S Vallejo St, Denver, CO 80223 and is currently estimated at $355,642, approximately $455 per square foot. 1956 S Vallejo St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Schmitt Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and Rocky Mountain Prep Federal.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Sierra Theodore E
Bought by
Vallejo Vistas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallejo Vistas Llc | $66,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $22,360 | $8,110 | $8,110 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $18,360 | $4,030 | $14,330 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $18,360 | $4,030 | $14,330 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $21,470 | $6,400 | $15,070 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $22,100 | $6,590 | $15,510 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $19,900 | $4,660 | $15,240 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $19,900 | $4,660 | $15,240 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $13,900 | $4,420 | $9,480 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $13,900 | $4,420 | $9,480 |
| 2016 | $800 | $9,810 | $3,972 | $5,838 |
| 2015 | $766 | $9,810 | $3,972 | $5,838 |
| 2014 | $539 | $6,490 | $1,831 | $4,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map