19564 Highway 314 Belen, NM 87002
Los Chavez NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,114 - $943,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,260
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19564 Highway 314, Belen, NM 87002 and is currently estimated at $543,029, approximately $103 per square foot. 19564 Highway 314 is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Belen Middle School, St. Mary's School, and Canon Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
B C Financial Inc
Bought by
Cordova Bernadine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Cordova Bernadine
Bought by
B C Financial Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova Bernadine J | -- | None Available | |
| B C Financial Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $52,637 | $13,514 | $39,123 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $51,104 | $13,514 | $37,590 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $49,616 | $13,514 | $36,102 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $48,170 | $13,919 | $34,251 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $48,170 | $13,919 | $34,251 |
| 2020 | $637 | $46,768 | $13,514 | $33,254 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $46,768 | $13,514 | $33,254 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $46,768 | $13,514 | $33,254 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $46,768 | $13,514 | $33,254 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $46,768 | $13,514 | $33,254 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,253 | $13,514 | $32,739 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,598 | $13,514 | $30,084 |
| 2011 | -- | $126,984 | $39,360 | $87,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map