19565 County 1 Spring Valley, MN 55975
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $1,158,243
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,072
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19565 County 1, Spring Valley, MN 55975 and is currently estimated at $796,122, approximately $384 per square foot. 19565 County 1 is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Kingsland Elementary School, Kingsland Middle School, and Kingsland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Woods Daniel and Woods Patti
Bought by
Kohn Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Kohn Carol L
Bought by
Woods Daniel and Woods Patti
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohn Carol L | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $1,358,600 | $1,091,300 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $1,168,800 | $975,600 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $1,168,800 | $975,600 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $953,500 | $822,400 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $913,000 | $792,400 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $913,000 | $792,400 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $897,700 | $776,200 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $897,700 | $776,200 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $883,500 | $767,400 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $852,400 | $741,400 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $1,063,400 | $969,883 | $93,517 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $1,069,500 | $975,984 | $93,516 |
| 2013 | $3,038 | $765,500 | $672,784 | $92,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map