19568 Utopia Ln Estero, FL 33928
The Place at Corkscrew NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $746,207
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19568 Utopia Ln, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $683,302, approximately $210 per square foot. 19568 Utopia Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Puka Michael and Puka Michele A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,125
Outstanding Balance
$305,806
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puka Michael | $367,500 | Dba Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puka Michael | $349,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,243 | $382,139 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,912 | $371,369 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,912 | $360,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,096 | $288,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,049 | $295,826 | $83,265 | $212,561 |
| 2020 | $5,080 | $276,175 | $81,690 | $194,485 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $71,660 | $71,660 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $29,999 | $29,999 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map