19569 Tomahawk Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,955 - $728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19569 Tomahawk Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $653,489, approximately $221 per square foot. 19569 Tomahawk Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Rio Vista School of Applied Learning, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Hansen Bradford S
Bought by
Huff William G and Huff Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Rylar Investments Inc
Bought by
Hansen Bradford S and Hansen Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Balsimo James R
Bought by
Rylar Investment Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Baer William H
Bought by
Balsimo James R and Balsimo Lillian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff William G | $365,000 | First American | |
| Hansen Bradford S | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rylar Investment Inc | $35,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Balsimo James R | $18,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansen Bradford S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,667 | $588,042 | $101,756 | $486,286 |
| 2024 | $6,475 | $576,512 | $99,761 | $476,751 |
| 2023 | $6,417 | $565,208 | $97,805 | $467,403 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $554,125 | $95,887 | $458,238 |
| 2021 | $5,723 | $501,900 | $100,000 | $401,900 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $451,900 | $90,400 | $361,500 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $426,300 | $85,300 | $341,000 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $426,300 | $85,300 | $341,000 |
| 2017 | $4,549 | $398,400 | $79,700 | $318,700 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $368,900 | $73,800 | $295,100 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $340,000 | $68,000 | $272,000 |
| 2014 | $3,864 | $340,000 | $68,000 | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map