1957 Burch Ave Lima, OH 45801
Northside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1957 Burch Ave, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $161,311, approximately $126 per square foot. 1957 Burch Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Turks Latara
Bought by
Turks Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Carrie Richards
Bought by
Turks Latara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Stimmel James D
Bought by
Richards Carrie and Richards Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Stimmel Paula M
Bought by
Stimmel James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Gardendale Church Of God
Bought by
Stimmel James and Stimmel Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,925
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Kirby Claude H
Bought by
Gardendale Church Of God
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Bought by
Kirby Claude H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turks Lloyd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turks Latara | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Richards Carrie | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Stimmel James D | -- | None Available | |
| Stimmel James | $48,000 | -- | |
| Gardendale Church Of God | -- | -- | |
| Kirby Claude H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stimmel James | $42,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,797 | $43,580 | $6,480 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $31,820 | $4,730 | $27,090 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $32,980 | $4,730 | $28,250 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $32,980 | $4,730 | $28,250 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $26,750 | $4,520 | $22,230 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $26,750 | $4,520 | $22,230 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $26,750 | $4,520 | $22,230 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $24,190 | $4,520 | $19,670 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $24,190 | $4,520 | $19,670 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $24,190 | $4,520 | $19,670 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $21,950 | $4,310 | $17,640 |
| 2013 | $1,038 | $21,950 | $4,310 | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map